Ooltewah, Tennessee

Acrylics you can count on at Zen Nail Bar, Ooltewah

Open 7 days a week. Call (423) 777-5557 to confirm availability.

Book online, or phone (423) 777-5557 before you visit.

Hours & Location

Zen Nail Bar

1688 Ooltewah Ringgold Rd #120, Ooltewah, TN 37363, USA

  • Mon-Sat 9:30 AM - 7:30 PM
  • Sun 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
4.9★ · 646 Google reviews
Open 7 days a week, till 7:30 PM
Online booking
1688 Ooltewah Ringgold Rd #120

About

A neighborhood nail salon in Ooltewah

Zen Nail Bar offers manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services in Ooltewah, Tennessee. Located at 1688 Ooltewah Ringgold Rd, the salon serves the local community with professional nail care.

  • Open 7 days a week
  • Located at 1688 Ooltewah Ringgold Rd #120

Reviews

What clients say

★★★★★

By far my favorite set I’ve gotten! The salon & technicians were both amazing, Lucy killed this set. She took her time, checked the shape from all angles, and made sure the design was perfect. Pedicure was also great. Definitely recommend this salon!

Taylor Greene · Google review

★★★★★

I had the most relaxing experience at Zen Nail Bar. I got an amazing, peaceful, relaxing pedicure and builder gel nails that turned out beautifully. Everyone was so nice. The spa is very clean. Relaxing music playing. I will definitely be back! Thank you Zen for an amazing first experience! You earned a new customer!!!

Lori Hamblen · Google review

★★★★★

Had an absolutely amazing experience at this salon today! I came in with an inspiration photo and left with an even better result. The nail tech team is outstanding — knowledgeable, professional, and very patient. The salon itself is neat and clean, which made the whole experience even better. Before applying the color, the artist showed me three different shade options with different layering techniques (I chose a…

Dariia Glisson · Google review

Read all reviews on Google

Services

Popular services at Zen Nail Bar

Popular services at Zen Nail Bar.

Explore the full menu
C

Classic Manicure

Natural nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.

S

Spa Pedicure

Soak, nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.

G

Gel Polish Manicure

Long-wear gel color with extra shine.

A

Acrylic Full Set

Full acrylic set for added length and shape.

FAQ

Answers before your first appointment

Hours, booking, and service questions.

Where is Zen Nail Bar located?

Zen Nail Bar is at 1688 Ooltewah Ringgold Rd #120, Ooltewah, TN 37363.

What services does Zen Nail Bar offer?

Zen Nail Bar provides manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services.

What are Zen Nail Bar's hours?

Zen Nail Bar is open 7 days a week. Call (423) 777-5557 for specific daily hours.